100 - Overall
Place Bib Name First name Last name Team name Distance Category Gender Time
1 12 Scott Kuppersmith Scott Kuppersmith The Bike Crossing 100 Master (46-59) Male 5:20:50.5
2 179 Norman Zellers Norman Zellers 100 Master (46-59) Male 5:22:17.8
3 181 Tracy Martin Tracy Martin Tracy Martin Roofing 100 Master (46-59) Male 5:22:35.9
4 3 Justin Lowe Justin Lowe Velo Roussillon Racing 100 Master (46-59) Male 5:36:31.2
5 134 William Putnam William Putnam 100 Open (18-45) Male 5:37:35.1
6 450 Alex Hallemeier Alex Hallemeier Neighborhood Bicycles 100 Open (18-45) Male 5:49:27.7
7 362 Jax Phelps Jax Phelps University Of Montevallo 100 Open (18-45) Male 6:07:48.7
8 372 Kae Takeshita Kae Takeshita Lauf Cycles 100 Open (18-45) Female 6:09:20.8
9 135 Jonathan Vadala Jonathan Vadala BAD Rocket Racing 100 Open (18-45) Male 6:16:59.5
10 251 Merrill Smith Merrill Smith Movedaddy.Com 100 Sexagenarian (60+) Male 6:17:02.1
11 34 Beau Dennis Beau Dennis Delta Racing 100 Open (18-45) Male 6:21:51.0
12 190 John Schwab John Schwab Team Quigley 100 Master (46-59) Male 6:21:52.0
13 199 Bryan Crawford Bryan Crawford Biloxi Bicycle Works 100 Open (18-45) Male 6:22:48.6
14 30 Ben Tuminello Ben Tuminello Delta Racing 100 Open (18-45) Male 6:23:45.3
15 115 Tim Taylor Tim Taylor Jackson Velo Bicycle Armor 100 Sexagenarian (60+) Male 6:38:00.9
16 259 Rick Swagler Rick Swagler Six26 Cycling 100 Sexagenarian (60+) Male 6:42:14.4
17 120 Matthew Odom Matthew Odom 100 Open (18-45) Male 6:47:51.5
18 285 Boomer Leopold Boomer Leopold Los Locos 100 Singlespeed Male 6:55:59.3
19 218 Brent Barrett Brent Barrett Los Locos 100 Master (46-59) Male 6:56:00.3
20 94 Laureen Coffelt Laureen Coffelt 100 Master (46-59) Female 6:56:00.5
21 398 Stephen Franklin Stephen Franklin Los Locos 100 Master (46-59) Male 6:56:00.6
22 250 Devin Adkins Devin Adkins Double Down Cycling/ COGS 100 Open (18-45) Male 7:14:19.7
23 29 John Passwater John Passwater 100 Sexagenarian (60+) Male 7:32:29.1
24 254 Roxanne Smith Roxanne Smith 100 Master (46-59) Female 7:37:48.9
25 37 Scott Sandidge Scott Sandidge The Bike Crossing 100 Master (46-59) Male 7:41:30.3
26 98 Scott Henderson Scott Henderson Team Toula Cycling 100 Master (46-59) Male 7:41:46.6
27 133 Harri Haikala Harri Haikala Mellow Mushroom 100 Sexagenarian (60+) Male 7:41:48.1
28 166 Alison Carey Alison Carey 100 Open (18-45) Female 7:41:49.4
29 282 Brian Hvid Brian Hvid Smoother Cycling 100 Sexagenarian (60+) Male 8:25:43.9
- 43 Andrew Parker Andrew Parker Ms. LorenaíS Escort Service 100 Open (18-45) Male DNF
- 66 David Sawaya David Sawaya 100 Master (46-59) Male DNF
- 67 Rhonda Sawaya Rhonda Sawaya 100 Master (46-59) Female DNF
- 75 Brad Landry Brad Landry Six26 Cycling 100 Open (18-45) Male DNF
- 127 Stan Prutz Stan Prutz 4D Racing 100 Sexagenarian (60+) Male DNF
- 146 Jeff Mount Jeff Mount Robin's Bikes & Fitness 100 Sexagenarian (60+) Male DNF
- 153 Jed Spencer Jed Spencer 100 Master (46-59) Male DNF
- 243 Robin Wilkes Robin Wilkes Robin's Bikes & Fitness 100 Sexagenarian (60+) Male DNF
- 256 Greg Caldwell Greg Caldwell Movedaddy 100 Master (46-59) Male DNF
- 281 Michael Favaloro Michael Favaloro JAMBA 100 Singlespeed Male DNF
- 286 Clinton Waara Clinton Waara 11 Productions 100 Master (46-59) Male DNF
- 298 Rusty Roussel Rusty Roussel 100 Master (46-59) Male DNF
- 300 Chuck Bell Chuck Bell 100 Master (46-59) Male DNF
- 320 Travis M. Sherman Travis M. Sherman Movedaddy.Com 100 Master (46-59) Male DNF
- 385 Steven Donchey Steven Donchey RobiníS Bikes & Fitness 100 Sexagenarian (60+) Male DNF
- 466 Jonathan Miller Jonathan Miller Robin's Bikes & Fitness 100 Master (46-59) Male DNF
- 100 Graham Goldman Graham Goldman 100 Junior (< 18) Male DNS
100 - Female
Place Bib Name First name Last name Team name Distance Category Gender Time
1 372 Kae Takeshita Kae Takeshita Lauf Cycles 100 Open (18-45) Female 6:09:20.8
2 94 Laureen Coffelt Laureen Coffelt 100 Master (46-59) Female 6:56:00.5
3 254 Roxanne Smith Roxanne Smith 100 Master (46-59) Female 7:37:48.9
4 166 Alison Carey Alison Carey 100 Open (18-45) Female 7:41:49.4
- 67 Rhonda Sawaya Rhonda Sawaya 100 Master (46-59) Female DNF
100 - Male
Place Bib Name First name Last name Team name Distance Category Gender Time
1 12 Scott Kuppersmith Scott Kuppersmith The Bike Crossing 100 Master (46-59) Male 5:20:50.5
2 179 Norman Zellers Norman Zellers 100 Master (46-59) Male 5:22:17.8
3 181 Tracy Martin Tracy Martin Tracy Martin Roofing 100 Master (46-59) Male 5:22:35.9
4 3 Justin Lowe Justin Lowe Velo Roussillon Racing 100 Master (46-59) Male 5:36:31.2
5 134 William Putnam William Putnam 100 Open (18-45) Male 5:37:35.1
6 450 Alex Hallemeier Alex Hallemeier Neighborhood Bicycles 100 Open (18-45) Male 5:49:27.7
7 362 Jax Phelps Jax Phelps University Of Montevallo 100 Open (18-45) Male 6:07:48.7
8 135 Jonathan Vadala Jonathan Vadala BAD Rocket Racing 100 Open (18-45) Male 6:16:59.5
9 251 Merrill Smith Merrill Smith Movedaddy.Com 100 Sexagenarian (60+) Male 6:17:02.1
10 34 Beau Dennis Beau Dennis Delta Racing 100 Open (18-45) Male 6:21:51.0
11 190 John Schwab John Schwab Team Quigley 100 Master (46-59) Male 6:21:52.0
12 199 Bryan Crawford Bryan Crawford Biloxi Bicycle Works 100 Open (18-45) Male 6:22:48.6
13 30 Ben Tuminello Ben Tuminello Delta Racing 100 Open (18-45) Male 6:23:45.3
14 115 Tim Taylor Tim Taylor Jackson Velo Bicycle Armor 100 Sexagenarian (60+) Male 6:38:00.9
15 259 Rick Swagler Rick Swagler Six26 Cycling 100 Sexagenarian (60+) Male 6:42:14.4
16 120 Matthew Odom Matthew Odom 100 Open (18-45) Male 6:47:51.5
17 285 Boomer Leopold Boomer Leopold Los Locos 100 Singlespeed Male 6:55:59.3
18 218 Brent Barrett Brent Barrett Los Locos 100 Master (46-59) Male 6:56:00.3
19 398 Stephen Franklin Stephen Franklin Los Locos 100 Master (46-59) Male 6:56:00.6
20 250 Devin Adkins Devin Adkins Double Down Cycling/ COGS 100 Open (18-45) Male 7:14:19.7
21 29 John Passwater John Passwater 100 Sexagenarian (60+) Male 7:32:29.1
22 37 Scott Sandidge Scott Sandidge The Bike Crossing 100 Master (46-59) Male 7:41:30.3
23 98 Scott Henderson Scott Henderson Team Toula Cycling 100 Master (46-59) Male 7:41:46.6
24 133 Harri Haikala Harri Haikala Mellow Mushroom 100 Sexagenarian (60+) Male 7:41:48.1
25 282 Brian Hvid Brian Hvid Smoother Cycling 100 Sexagenarian (60+) Male 8:25:43.9
- 43 Andrew Parker Andrew Parker Ms. LorenaíS Escort Service 100 Open (18-45) Male DNF
- 66 David Sawaya David Sawaya 100 Master (46-59) Male DNF
- 75 Brad Landry Brad Landry Six26 Cycling 100 Open (18-45) Male DNF
- 127 Stan Prutz Stan Prutz 4D Racing 100 Sexagenarian (60+) Male DNF
- 146 Jeff Mount Jeff Mount Robin's Bikes & Fitness 100 Sexagenarian (60+) Male DNF
- 153 Jed Spencer Jed Spencer 100 Master (46-59) Male DNF
- 243 Robin Wilkes Robin Wilkes Robin's Bikes & Fitness 100 Sexagenarian (60+) Male DNF
- 256 Greg Caldwell Greg Caldwell Movedaddy 100 Master (46-59) Male DNF
- 281 Michael Favaloro Michael Favaloro JAMBA 100 Singlespeed Male DNF
- 286 Clinton Waara Clinton Waara 11 Productions 100 Master (46-59) Male DNF
- 298 Rusty Roussel Rusty Roussel 100 Master (46-59) Male DNF
- 300 Chuck Bell Chuck Bell 100 Master (46-59) Male DNF
- 320 Travis M. Sherman Travis M. Sherman Movedaddy.Com 100 Master (46-59) Male DNF
- 385 Steven Donchey Steven Donchey RobiníS Bikes & Fitness 100 Sexagenarian (60+) Male DNF
- 466 Jonathan Miller Jonathan Miller Robin's Bikes & Fitness 100 Master (46-59) Male DNF
- 100 Graham Goldman Graham Goldman 100 Junior (< 18) Male DNS
25 - Overall
Place Bib Name First name Last name Team name Distance Category Gender Time
1 482 Michael Davis Ii Michael Davis Ii 25 Open Male 1:37:18.3
2 2 Johnny Davis Johnny Davis 25 Open Male 1:37:59.2
3 480 Miles Maheu Miles Maheu 25 Open Male 1:38:00.5
4 169 Elisa Box Elisa Box 25 Open Female 1:38:32.5
5 411 Dale Goodin Dale Goodin 25 Open Male 1:38:39.7
6 409 Emilio Peralta Emilio Peralta 25 Open Male 1:50:02.7
7 486 Anson Keller Anson Keller 25 Open Male 1:51:19.0
8 160 Maggie Farrand Maggie Farrand 25 Open Female 1:59:35.5
9 485 Christy Baumgardner Christy Baumgardner Bicycle Armor Factory Team 25 Open Female 2:05:26.3
10 10 Brittany Reid Brittany Reid 25 Open Female 2:10:28.4
11 46 Ellisa Brown Ellisa Brown 25 Master (46-59) Female 2:14:00.7
12 419 Holly Shoemaker Holly Shoemaker 25 Open Female 2:16:03.8
13 144 Lauren Drummond-Dale Lauren Drummond-Dale Biloxi Bicycle Works 25 Open Female 2:17:08.7
14 401 Luke Jackson Luke Jackson Biloxi Bicycle Works 25 Open Male 2:17:09.9
15 266 Chris Nall Chris Nall Mellow Mushroom 25 Clydesdale/Athena Male 2:17:24.2
16 113 Jennifer Bush Jennifer Bush 25 Open Female 2:17:24.6
17 460 Lindsey Parker Lindsey Parker 25 Open Female 2:17:27.0
18 342 Richard Stewart Richard Stewart Testa Della Corsa Cycling & Fitness 25 Sexagenarian (60+) Male 2:17:29.7
19 147 James Daniels James Daniels Bicycle Revolution 25 Open Male 2:22:57.3
20 70 Josh Silvia Josh Silvia 25 Open Male 2:25:15.8
21 260 Louis Harkey Louis Harkey 25 Sexagenarian (60+) Male 2:35:53.9
22 112 Tammy Branan Tammy Branan Biloxi Bicycle Works 25 Open Female 2:35:54.1
- 152 Andrea Bresette Andrea Bresette 25 Open Female DNF
- 182 Deborah Waddington Deborah Waddington 25 Open Female DNF
- 183 James Elkins James Elkins 25 Open Male DNF
- 207 Bart Luther Bart Luther Biloxi Bicycle Works 25 Open Male DNF
- 221 Glenn Nash Glenn Nash Biloxi Bicycle Works 25 Open Male DNF
- 241 Melinda Hendrix Melinda Hendrix 25 Open Female DNF
- 272 Anne Smith Anne Smith 25 Open Female DNF
- 273 Bill Dennis Bill Dennis 25 Open Male DNF
- 274 Vicki Searcy Vicki Searcy 25 Open Female DNF
25 - Female
Place Bib Name First name Last name Team name Distance Category Gender Time
1 169 Elisa Box Elisa Box 25 Open Female 1:38:32.5
2 160 Maggie Farrand Maggie Farrand 25 Open Female 1:59:35.5
3 485 Christy Baumgardner Christy Baumgardner Bicycle Armor Factory Team 25 Open Female 2:05:26.3
4 10 Brittany Reid Brittany Reid 25 Open Female 2:10:28.4
5 46 Ellisa Brown Ellisa Brown 25 Master (46-59) Female 2:14:00.7
6 419 Holly Shoemaker Holly Shoemaker 25 Open Female 2:16:03.8
7 144 Lauren Drummond-Dale Lauren Drummond-Dale Biloxi Bicycle Works 25 Open Female 2:17:08.7
8 113 Jennifer Bush Jennifer Bush 25 Open Female 2:17:24.6
9 460 Lindsey Parker Lindsey Parker 25 Open Female 2:17:27.0
10 112 Tammy Branan Tammy Branan Biloxi Bicycle Works 25 Open Female 2:35:54.1
- 152 Andrea Bresette Andrea Bresette 25 Open Female DNF
- 182 Deborah Waddington Deborah Waddington 25 Open Female DNF
- 241 Melinda Hendrix Melinda Hendrix 25 Open Female DNF
- 272 Anne Smith Anne Smith 25 Open Female DNF
- 274 Vicki Searcy Vicki Searcy 25 Open Female DNF
25 - Male
Place Bib Name First name Last name Team name Distance Category Gender Time
1 482 Michael Davis Ii Michael Davis Ii 25 Open Male 1:37:18.3
2 2 Johnny Davis Johnny Davis 25 Open Male 1:37:59.2
3 480 Miles Maheu Miles Maheu 25 Open Male 1:38:00.5
4 411 Dale Goodin Dale Goodin 25 Open Male 1:38:39.7
5 409 Emilio Peralta Emilio Peralta 25 Open Male 1:50:02.7
6 486 Anson Keller Anson Keller 25 Open Male 1:51:19.0
7 401 Luke Jackson Luke Jackson Biloxi Bicycle Works 25 Open Male 2:17:09.9
8 266 Chris Nall Chris Nall Mellow Mushroom 25 Clydesdale/Athena Male 2:17:24.2
9 342 Richard Stewart Richard Stewart Testa Della Corsa Cycling & Fitness 25 Sexagenarian (60+) Male 2:17:29.7
10 147 James Daniels James Daniels Bicycle Revolution 25 Open Male 2:22:57.3
11 70 Josh Silvia Josh Silvia 25 Open Male 2:25:15.8
12 260 Louis Harkey Louis Harkey 25 Sexagenarian (60+) Male 2:35:53.9
- 183 James Elkins James Elkins 25 Open Male DNF
- 207 Bart Luther Bart Luther Biloxi Bicycle Works 25 Open Male DNF
- 221 Glenn Nash Glenn Nash Biloxi Bicycle Works 25 Open Male DNF
- 273 Bill Dennis Bill Dennis 25 Open Male DNF
50 - Overall
Place Bib Name First name Last name Team name Distance Category Gender Time
1 222 David Ax David Ax 901 RACING 50 Open (18-45) Male 2:50:10.5
2 393 Kellan Maxwell Kellan Maxwell Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling 50 Open (18-45) Male 2:54:55.8
3 253 Kevin McGill Kevin McGill Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling 50 Master (46-59) Male 2:56:47.2
4 200 Aaron Tubergen Aaron Tubergen Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling 50 Open (18-45) Male 2:58:01.7
5 400 Jamie Freeman Jamie Freeman Team Las'sport 50 Open (18-45) Male 2:58:12.1
6 360 Alice Perryman Alice Perryman 50 Open (18-45) Female 2:58:16.4
7 388 Hart Robinson Hart Robinson Los Locos 50 Singlespeed Male 2:59:26.2
8 359 Walter Perryman Walter Perryman 50 Master (46-59) Male 2:59:37.1
9 477 Kane Lacombe Kane Lacombe Team LasíPort 50 Open (18-45) Male 3:01:29.2
10 327 Brian Whitmire Brian Whitmire 50 Open (18-45) Male 3:02:40.9
11 107 Edmund Geschickter Edmund Geschickter 50 Open (18-45) Male 3:02:43.3
12 137 Butch Sims Butch Sims The Bike Crossing 50 Sexagenarian (60+) Male 3:03:12.5
13 8 Miguel Davis Miguel Davis 50 Junior (< 18) Male 3:03:47.2
14 194 Braxton Whitaker Braxton Whitaker EAST MISSISSIPPI SCORPIONS 50 Junior (< 18) Male 3:04:49.1
15 341 Eddie Corcoran Eddie Corcoran 4D Racing 50 Sexagenarian (60+) Male 3:05:07.1
16 217 Matt Rose Matt Rose Team LasíPort 50 Open (18-45) Male 3:05:46.4
17 270 Greg Dixon Greg Dixon Team Las'sport 50 Master (46-59) Male 3:05:47.4
18 192 Cole McDaniel Cole McDaniel 901 RACING 50 Singlespeed Male 3:05:49.3
19 206 Bart J Luther Bart J Luther Biloxi Bicycle Works 50 Master (46-59) Male 3:05:55.4
20 390 Heath Morrison Heath Morrison Velovit 50 Master (46-59) Male 3:11:57.5
21 252 David Huckaby David Huckaby Velovit 50 Open (18-45) Male 3:11:58.8
22 101 Tommy Hixon Tommy Hixon Velovit 50 Master (46-59) Male 3:12:01.2
23 242 Michelle Chesteen Michelle Chesteen Velovit 50 Master (46-59) Female 3:14:04.6
24 483 Ashley Hileman Ashley Hileman Vandelay Industries 50 Open (18-45) Female 3:14:10.7
25 484 Jared Hileman Jared Hileman Vandelay Industries 50 Open (18-45) Male 3:14:11.4
26 481 Michael Fontana Michael Fontana 50 Master (46-59) Male 3:15:29.3
27 150 Sunil Tuli Sunil Tuli Biloxi Bicycle Works 50 Master (46-59) Male 3:17:05.1
28 15 Jimmy Criddle Jimmy Criddle 50 Master (46-59) Male 3:17:06.4
29 491 Nicholas Windsor Nicholas Windsor Godspeed 50 Open (18-45) Male 3:18:15.6
30 132 Steven Jones Steven Jones 50 Master (46-59) Male 3:18:22.0
31 402 Owen Allen-Massey Owen Allen-Massey Dirt Camp Racing 50 Junior (< 18) Male 3:19:09.5
32 223 Christopher Mueller Christopher Mueller Ninetywest 50 Singlespeed Male 3:19:34.4
33 247 Rebekah Askins Rebekah Askins 901 RACING 50 Singlespeed Female 3:20:03.2
34 383 Joshua Kahney Joshua Kahney 50 Master (46-59) Male 3:20:08.9
35 290 Stacy Crosby Stacy Crosby 50 Master (46-59) Male 3:22:00.7
36 88 Paul Goepfert Paul Goepfert 50 Sexagenarian (60+) Male 3:22:18.8
37 95 Blaire Mccurry Blaire Mccurry 50 Master (46-59) Female 3:22:19.6
38 202 Brad Montgomery Brad Montgomery Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling 50 Master (46-59) Male 3:23:18.9
39 154 Rusty Nall Rusty Nall Double Down Cycling 50 Open (18-45) Male 3:23:28.1
40 209 Hardwick Gregg Hardwick Gregg Six26 Cycling 50 Sexagenarian (60+) Male 3:23:33.2
41 356 Joshua Sheets Joshua Sheets Fighting Okra 50 Open (18-45) Male 3:27:04.0
42 397 Jason Bierley Jason Bierley Bike Link Racing 50 Master (46-59) Male 3:27:15.7
43 5 Michael Mulvaney Michael Mulvaney 50 Master (46-59) Male 3:28:34.0
44 257 Fletcher Goodwin Fletcher Goodwin The Bike Crossing 50 Open (18-45) Male 3:28:39.6
45 494 Perry Stringfellow Perry Stringfellow PACE 50 Junior (< 18) Male 3:28:43.3
46 140 Chris Lott Chris Lott 50 Master (46-59) Male 3:29:31.1
47 235 Curt Arthur Curt Arthur Cdv 50 Master (46-59) Male 3:30:00.1
48 478 Dean Swick Dean Swick 50 Clydesdale/Athena Male 3:31:11.2
49 239 Cliffrod Corder Cliffrod Corder JAMBA 50 Master (46-59) Male 3:31:25.8
50 39 Jason OíNeill Jason OíNeill Los Locos 50 Clydesdale/Athena Male 3:33:33.5
51 80 Jean-Francois Gout Jean-Francois Gout 50 Open (18-45) Male 3:33:55.0
52 14 Nick Gaspard Nick Gaspard JAMBA 50 Singlespeed Male 3:34:25.3
53 224 Jason Lackey Jason Lackey 50 Master (46-59) Male 3:34:48.8
54 13 Charles J Allen Charles J Allen ENVE Racing 50 Open (18-45) Male 3:35:39.4
55 425 Sam Lyons Sam Lyons Cycle Travel Club 50 Open (18-45) Male 3:36:57.8
56 493 David Turner David Turner 50 Master (46-59) Male 3:39:18.8
57 283 Kaitlin Maheu Kaitlin Maheu 50 Open (18-45) Female 3:39:20.3
58 76 Jeffrey Phillips Jeffrey Phillips Delta Racing 50 Open (18-45) Male 3:39:23.6
59 225 Joe Swanson Joe Swanson Ninetywestracing 50 Master (46-59) Male 3:39:37.8
60 284 Justin McGarity Justin McGarity 50 Clydesdale/Athena Male 3:39:57.8
61 174 Wendy Jacobsen Wendy Jacobsen Redtails Race Team 50 Open (18-45) Female 3:40:27.8
62 161 Foster Boone Foster Boone 50 Open (18-45) Male 3:41:39.0
63 291 Jeff Moyer Jeff Moyer 50 Clydesdale/Athena Male 3:41:47.5
64 231 Chris Hutchinson Chris Hutchinson TUPELO CYCLING & MULTISPORT 50 Sexagenarian (60+) Male 3:44:30.0
65 55 Michel Brown Michel Brown 50 Master (46-59) Male 3:45:02.5
66 123 Chris Bebout Chris Bebout Victory Bicycle Studio 50 Clydesdale/Athena Male 3:45:42.7
67 142 Travis Stewart Travis Stewart 50 Open (18-45) Male 3:46:14.1
68 103 Raland Burks Raland Burks 50 Clydesdale/Athena Male 3:46:17.8
69 278 Brad Way Brad Way 50 Sexagenarian (60+) Male 3:47:39.6
70 381 Jake Presley Jake Presley 50 Open (18-45) Male 3:49:22.7
71 396 Abbey Presley Abbey Presley 50 Open (18-45) Female 3:49:23.2
72 59 Mike Herring Mike Herring Movedaddy.Com 50 Sexagenarian (60+) Male 3:50:13.1
73 79 Amy Dapper Amy Dapper 50 Open (18-45) Female 3:50:13.3
74 228 Frank Lamanna Frank Lamanna 901 RACING 50 Master (46-59) Male 3:54:08.9
75 479 Paul McCracken Paul McCracken RobiníS Bikes & Fitness 50 Sexagenarian (60+) Male 3:55:18.7
76 186 Wendy Kennedy Wendy Kennedy 50 Master (46-59) Female 3:55:43.4
77 496 Reed Mundy 50 Open (18-45) Male 3:57:50.4
78 38 Kenneth Wilson Kenneth Wilson 50 Open (18-45) Male 3:58:40.2
79 358 Kevin Walker Kevin Walker 50 Clydesdale/Athena Male 3:59:00.2
80 287 Beth Zagurski Beth Zagurski 50 Master (46-59) Female 3:59:38.2
81 195 Ryan Whitaker Ryan Whitaker EAST MISSISSIPPI SCORPIONS 50 Open (18-45) Male 4:00:34.3
82 11 William Dykes William Dykes 50 Clydesdale/Athena Male 4:00:39.2
83 233 Roberto Barrios Roberto Barrios 50 Master (46-59) Male 4:00:39.7
84 238 Alison Harkey Alison Harkey 50 Sexagenarian (60+) Female 4:02:46.6
85 126 Wes Moore Wes Moore TUPELO CYCLING & MULTISPORT 50 Master (46-59) Male 4:03:27.6
86 389 Michael Culver Michael Culver 50 Master (46-59) Male 4:04:53.1
87 421 Ben Lasher Ben Lasher 50 Open (18-45) Male 4:05:15.5
88 296 Tara Williamsdavis Tara Williamsdavis TRLT 50 Master (46-59) Female 4:05:37.7
89 487 Creek Hagan Creek Hagan Build Tune Ride 50 Junior (< 18) Male 4:05:40.1
90 469 Valentin Obermaier Valentin Obermaier 50 Junior (< 18) Male 4:05:40.3
91 167 Roxanne Jackson Roxanne Jackson Biloxi Bicycle Works 50 Master (46-59) Female 4:08:55.5
92 45 Jace Baumgardner Jace Baumgardner 50 Open (18-45) Male 4:09:23.3
93 462 Lincoln Scaife Lincoln Scaife 50 Open (18-45) Male 4:09:43.7
94 114 Christopher Bush Christopher Bush 50 Open (18-45) Male 4:09:45.3
95 189 Becky Loeffler Becky Loeffler Team Quigley 50 Sexagenarian (60+) Female 4:11:09.9
96 264 Kenneth Tucker Kenneth Tucker 50 Sexagenarian (60+) Male 4:11:10.6
97 54 William Henderson William Henderson 50 Master (46-59) Male 4:11:11.6
98 50 Chris Evans Chris Evans 50 Open (18-45) Male 4:11:36.6
99 280 Stephen Arceneaux Stephen Arceneaux Levee Creatures 50 Open (18-45) Male 4:11:39.3
100 175 Keith Baumgardner Keith Baumgardner Jackson Velo Bicycle Armor 50 Clydesdale/Athena Male 4:13:09.6
101 136 David Woodward David Woodward TUPELO CYCLING & MULTISPORT 50 Sexagenarian (60+) Male 4:13:20.8
102 404 Steven Patterson Steven Patterson 50 Master (46-59) Male 4:13:42.0
103 105 R. Shane Roberts R. Shane Roberts Ridge Supply Arsenal 50 Clydesdale/Athena Male 4:13:45.5
104 89 Martin Jowers Martin Jowers Bicycle Revolution 50 Open (18-45) Male 4:14:00.9
105 489 Melissa Smith Melissa Smith Velovit 50 Master (46-59) Female 4:14:37.6
106 426 Emma Obermaier Emma Obermaier University Of Montevallo 50 Open (18-45) Female 4:15:32.3
107 470 Elke Obermaier Elke Obermaier 50 Master (46-59) Female 4:15:32.6
108 263 Charles Pound Charles Pound 50 Clydesdale/Athena Male 4:16:49.9
109 99 Justin Goldman Justin Goldman 50 Open (18-45) Male 4:17:07.6
110 279 Susan Nall Susan Nall 50 Sexagenarian (60+) Female 4:17:10.1
111 205 Luann Ainsworth Luann Ainsworth BULLET CYCLING 50 Sexagenarian (60+) Female 4:17:29.6
112 301 John Bush John Bush BULLET CYCLING 50 Sexagenarian (60+) Male 4:17:29.9
113 204 Paul Graham Paul Graham Bicycle Revolution 50 Sexagenarian (60+) Male 4:17:33.5
114 423 Scott Peatross Scott Peatross 50 Master (46-59) Male 4:22:39.1
115 441 Kaitlynn Sanders Kaitlynn Sanders Bicycle Revolution 50 Junior (< 18) Female 4:24:14.2
116 220 James Shoemaker James Shoemaker 50 Sexagenarian (60+) Male 4:24:19.6
117 267 Earl Glazer Earl Glazer 50 Sexagenarian (60+) Male 4:29:01.2
118 488 Aaron Hagan Aaron Hagan 50 Open (18-45) Male 4:29:32.0
119 168 James Brown James Brown 50 Sexagenarian (60+) Male 4:30:52.6
120 87 James Waight James Waight 50 Open (18-45) Male 4:31:17.0
121 248 Bryan Teates Bryan Teates Biloxi Bicycle Works 50 Sexagenarian (60+) Male 4:35:38.6
122 405 Brian Kay Brian Kay 50 Sexagenarian (60+) Male 4:35:39.4
123 27 Maureen Sanderson Maureen Sanderson 50 Sexagenarian (60+) Female 4:42:01.0
124 173 Ambrea McGarity Ambrea McGarity 50 Open (18-45) Female 4:43:18.4
125 268 Kevin Ponds Kevin Ponds 50 Sexagenarian (60+) Male 4:47:45.0
126 130 Jim Wynn Jim Wynn Bicycle Revolution 50 Sexagenarian (60+) Male 4:50:15.5
127 187 Robert Hester Robert Hester 50 Sexagenarian (60+) Male 4:50:16.5
128 492 Jack Porter Jack Porter 50 Sexagenarian (60+) Male 4:50:27.1
129 128 Skip Kuzel Skip Kuzel 50 Sexagenarian (60+) Male 4:52:49.2
130 297 David Cook David Cook David Cook 50 Sexagenarian (60+) Male 4:52:50.6
131 171 Marsha Shaw Marsha Shaw 50 Sexagenarian (60+) Female 4:52:51.7
132 275 Rob Van Pelt Rob Van Pelt Rule No. 5 50 Sexagenarian (60+) Male 4:54:15.4
133 295 Richard Covington Richard Covington 50 Master (46-59) Male 4:56:48.4
134 229 Angus Dawe Angus Dawe 50 Master (46-59) Male 4:57:16.3
135 424 Victor Nutt Victor Nutt Mello Velo Cycling Club 50 Sexagenarian (60+) Male 5:00:12.6
136 177 William Caldwell William Caldwell 50 Sexagenarian (60+) Male 5:00:56.8
137 110 Lee Hilliard Lee Hilliard 50 Master (46-59) Female 5:59:59.2
138 232 Kelly McGuire Kelly McGuire 50 Master (46-59) Female 6:00:00.2
139 77 Charles Mcclellan Charles Mcclellan BHM 50 Sexagenarian (60+) Male 6:18:48.4
- 44 Angela Angus Angela Angus Movedaddy 50 Master (46-59) Female DNF
- 53 Mitzi Madere Mitzi Madere Power Pedalers 50 Master (46-59) Female DNF
- 65 Will Buquoi Will Buquoi Team BDR 50 Open (18-45) Male DNF
- 81 Michael Clark Michael Clark 50 Open (18-45) Male DNF
- 82 Raechel Benefield Raechel Benefield Bike Link Racing 50 Open (18-45) Female DNF
- 83 Ryan Carmichael Ryan Carmichael Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling 50 Open (18-45) Male DNF
- 84 Al Jordan Al Jordan Biloxi Bicycle Works 50 Master (46-59) Male DNF
- 86 John Wofford John Wofford 50 Sexagenarian (60+) Male DNF
- 92 Erin Nalley Erin Nalley 50 Open (18-45) Female DNF
- 96 David Colley David Colley 50 Clydesdale/Athena Male DNF
- 102 Chuck Weinman Chuck Weinman 50 Sexagenarian (60+) Male DNF
- 106 William Jones William Jones 4D Racing 50 Master (46-59) Male DNF
- 109 Shayne Smith Shayne Smith Los Locos 50 Master (46-59) Male DNF
- 119 Tom O'Kelly Tom O'Kelly Los Locos 50 Master (46-59) Male DNF
- 124 Grant Dona Grant Dona 50 Sexagenarian (60+) Male DNF
- 131 Meredith Bailess Meredith Bailess TRLT 50 Open (18-45) Female DNF
- 138 Alston Bozeman Alston Bozeman Velovit 50 Clydesdale/Athena Male DNF
- 148 Steve Nichols Steve Nichols 50 Sexagenarian (60+) Male DNF
- 163 Scott Trousdale Scott Trousdale 50 Open (18-45) Male DNF
- 165 Joshua Garner Joshua Garner TUPELO CYCLING & MULTISPORT 50 Open (18-45) Male DNF
- 170 Ryan Cope Ryan Cope Team DP 50 Master (46-59) Male DNF
- 178 Tracy Brooks Tracy Brooks 50 Master (46-59) Male DNF
- 184 Lori Martin Lori Martin 50 Master (46-59) Female DNF
- 191 Ronald Rogers Ronald Rogers 50 Master (46-59) Male DNF
- 193 Amy Yanora Amy Yanora Robin's Bikes & Fitness 50 Sexagenarian (60+) Female DNF
- 201 Ron Bond Ron Bond 50 Clydesdale/Athena Male DNF
- 210 Peter M Stephens Peter M Stephens Biloxi Bicycle Works 50 Master (46-59) Male DNF
- 213 Gregory Mazzaferro Gregory Mazzaferro 50 Master (46-59) Male DNF
- 215 Michael Breaux Michael Breaux 50 Master (46-59) Male DNF
- 216 Tim Threadgill Tim Threadgill 50 Master (46-59) Male DNF
- 226 Pete Riley Pete Riley 50 Open (18-45) Male DNF
- 227 Patrick Moore Patrick Moore 901 RACING 50 Open (18-45) Male DNF
- 230 Billy Culpepper Billy Culpepper 50 Master (46-59) Male DNF
- 236 Kevin Lewellyn Kevin Lewellyn 50 Open (18-45) Male DNF
- 237 Chris Roberts Chris Roberts 50 Open (18-45) Male DNF
- 240 Steve Hendrix Steve Hendrix 50 Clydesdale/Athena Male DNF
- 244 Jason Mayo Jason Mayo 50 Master (46-59) Male DNF
- 249 Laurabeth Chandler Laurabeth Chandler Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling 50 Open (18-45) Female DNF
- 262 Stuart Keyes Stuart Keyes The Bike Crossing 50 Master (46-59) Male DNF
- 269 Jason Jeffirs Jason Jeffirs 50 Master (46-59) Male DNF
- 271 Cliff Agnew Cliff Agnew 50 Clydesdale/Athena Male DNF
- 289 Bert Massey Bert Massey 50 Sexagenarian (60+) Male DNF
- 302 Sally Landham Sally Landham Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling 50 Master (46-59) Female DNF
- 306 Matt Storr Matt Storr 50 Master (46-59) Male DNF
- 309 Caroline Storr Caroline Storr 50 Open (18-45) Female DNF
- 348 Ron Darr Ron Darr 50 Sexagenarian (60+) Male DNF
- 357 Baron Matthews Baron Matthews 50 Open (18-45) Male DNF
- 361 Aaron Chavez Aaron Chavez 50 Open (18-45) Male DNF
- 377 David Martian David Martian Indian Cycle 50 Master (46-59) Male DNF
- 422 Jason Gracin Jason Gracin Biloxi Bicycle Works 50 Clydesdale/Athena Male DNF
- 495 Jim Phyfer Jim Phyfer The Bike Crossing 50 Sexagenarian (60+) Male DNF
- 9 Richie Fletcher Richie Fletcher Los Locos 50 Open (18-45) Male DNS
- 149 Geoffrey Hodgson Geoffrey Hodgson 50 Master (46-59) Male DNS
50 - Female
Place Bib Name First name Last name Team name Distance Category Gender Time
1 360 Alice Perryman Alice Perryman 50 Open (18-45) Female 2:58:16.4
2 242 Michelle Chesteen Michelle Chesteen Velovit 50 Master (46-59) Female 3:14:04.6
3 483 Ashley Hileman Ashley Hileman Vandelay Industries 50 Open (18-45) Female 3:14:10.7
4 247 Rebekah Askins Rebekah Askins 901 RACING 50 Singlespeed Female 3:20:03.2
5 95 Blaire Mccurry Blaire Mccurry 50 Master (46-59) Female 3:22:19.6
6 283 Kaitlin Maheu Kaitlin Maheu 50 Open (18-45) Female 3:39:20.3
7 174 Wendy Jacobsen Wendy Jacobsen Redtails Race Team 50 Open (18-45) Female 3:40:27.8
8 396 Abbey Presley Abbey Presley 50 Open (18-45) Female 3:49:23.2
9 79 Amy Dapper Amy Dapper 50 Open (18-45) Female 3:50:13.3
10 186 Wendy Kennedy Wendy Kennedy 50 Master (46-59) Female 3:55:43.4
11 287 Beth Zagurski Beth Zagurski 50 Master (46-59) Female 3:59:38.2
12 238 Alison Harkey Alison Harkey 50 Sexagenarian (60+) Female 4:02:46.6
13 296 Tara Williamsdavis Tara Williamsdavis TRLT 50 Master (46-59) Female 4:05:37.7
14 167 Roxanne Jackson Roxanne Jackson Biloxi Bicycle Works 50 Master (46-59) Female 4:08:55.5
15 189 Becky Loeffler Becky Loeffler Team Quigley 50 Sexagenarian (60+) Female 4:11:09.9
16 489 Melissa Smith Melissa Smith Velovit 50 Master (46-59) Female 4:14:37.6
17 426 Emma Obermaier Emma Obermaier University Of Montevallo 50 Open (18-45) Female 4:15:32.3
18 470 Elke Obermaier Elke Obermaier 50 Master (46-59) Female 4:15:32.6
19 279 Susan Nall Susan Nall 50 Sexagenarian (60+) Female 4:17:10.1
20 205 Luann Ainsworth Luann Ainsworth BULLET CYCLING 50 Sexagenarian (60+) Female 4:17:29.6
21 441 Kaitlynn Sanders Kaitlynn Sanders Bicycle Revolution 50 Junior (< 18) Female 4:24:14.2
22 27 Maureen Sanderson Maureen Sanderson 50 Sexagenarian (60+) Female 4:42:01.0
23 173 Ambrea McGarity Ambrea McGarity 50 Open (18-45) Female 4:43:18.4
24 171 Marsha Shaw Marsha Shaw 50 Sexagenarian (60+) Female 4:52:51.7
25 110 Lee Hilliard Lee Hilliard 50 Master (46-59) Female 5:59:59.2
26 232 Kelly McGuire Kelly McGuire 50 Master (46-59) Female 6:00:00.2
- 44 Angela Angus Angela Angus Movedaddy 50 Master (46-59) Female DNF
- 53 Mitzi Madere Mitzi Madere Power Pedalers 50 Master (46-59) Female DNF
- 82 Raechel Benefield Raechel Benefield Bike Link Racing 50 Open (18-45) Female DNF
- 92 Erin Nalley Erin Nalley 50 Open (18-45) Female DNF
- 131 Meredith Bailess Meredith Bailess TRLT 50 Open (18-45) Female DNF
- 184 Lori Martin Lori Martin 50 Master (46-59) Female DNF
- 193 Amy Yanora Amy Yanora Robin's Bikes & Fitness 50 Sexagenarian (60+) Female DNF
- 249 Laurabeth Chandler Laurabeth Chandler Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling 50 Open (18-45) Female DNF
- 302 Sally Landham Sally Landham Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling 50 Master (46-59) Female DNF
- 309 Caroline Storr Caroline Storr 50 Open (18-45) Female DNF
50 - Male
Place Bib Name First name Last name Team name Distance Category Gender Time
1 222 David Ax David Ax 901 RACING 50 Open (18-45) Male 2:50:10.5
2 393 Kellan Maxwell Kellan Maxwell Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling 50 Open (18-45) Male 2:54:55.8
3 253 Kevin McGill Kevin McGill Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling 50 Master (46-59) Male 2:56:47.2
4 200 Aaron Tubergen Aaron Tubergen Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling 50 Open (18-45) Male 2:58:01.7
5 400 Jamie Freeman Jamie Freeman Team Las'sport 50 Open (18-45) Male 2:58:12.1
6 388 Hart Robinson Hart Robinson Los Locos 50 Singlespeed Male 2:59:26.2
7 359 Walter Perryman Walter Perryman 50 Master (46-59) Male 2:59:37.1
8 477 Kane Lacombe Kane Lacombe Team LasíPort 50 Open (18-45) Male 3:01:29.2
9 327 Brian Whitmire Brian Whitmire 50 Open (18-45) Male 3:02:40.9
10 107 Edmund Geschickter Edmund Geschickter 50 Open (18-45) Male 3:02:43.3
11 137 Butch Sims Butch Sims The Bike Crossing 50 Sexagenarian (60+) Male 3:03:12.5
12 8 Miguel Davis Miguel Davis 50 Junior (< 18) Male 3:03:47.2
13 194 Braxton Whitaker Braxton Whitaker EAST MISSISSIPPI SCORPIONS 50 Junior (< 18) Male 3:04:49.1
14 341 Eddie Corcoran Eddie Corcoran 4D Racing 50 Sexagenarian (60+) Male 3:05:07.1
15 217 Matt Rose Matt Rose Team LasíPort 50 Open (18-45) Male 3:05:46.4
16 270 Greg Dixon Greg Dixon Team Las'sport 50 Master (46-59) Male 3:05:47.4
17 192 Cole McDaniel Cole McDaniel 901 RACING 50 Singlespeed Male 3:05:49.3
18 206 Bart J Luther Bart J Luther Biloxi Bicycle Works 50 Master (46-59) Male 3:05:55.4
19 390 Heath Morrison Heath Morrison Velovit 50 Master (46-59) Male 3:11:57.5
20 252 David Huckaby David Huckaby Velovit 50 Open (18-45) Male 3:11:58.8
21 101 Tommy Hixon Tommy Hixon Velovit 50 Master (46-59) Male 3:12:01.2
22 484 Jared Hileman Jared Hileman Vandelay Industries 50 Open (18-45) Male 3:14:11.4
23 481 Michael Fontana Michael Fontana 50 Master (46-59) Male 3:15:29.3
24 150 Sunil Tuli Sunil Tuli Biloxi Bicycle Works 50 Master (46-59) Male 3:17:05.1
25 15 Jimmy Criddle Jimmy Criddle 50 Master (46-59) Male 3:17:06.4
26 491 Nicholas Windsor Nicholas Windsor Godspeed 50 Open (18-45) Male 3:18:15.6
27 132 Steven Jones Steven Jones 50 Master (46-59) Male 3:18:22.0
28 402 Owen Allen-Massey Owen Allen-Massey Dirt Camp Racing 50 Junior (< 18) Male 3:19:09.5
29 223 Christopher Mueller Christopher Mueller Ninetywest 50 Singlespeed Male 3:19:34.4
30 383 Joshua Kahney Joshua Kahney 50 Master (46-59) Male 3:20:08.9
31 290 Stacy Crosby Stacy Crosby 50 Master (46-59) Male 3:22:00.7
32 88 Paul Goepfert Paul Goepfert 50 Sexagenarian (60+) Male 3:22:18.8
33 202 Brad Montgomery Brad Montgomery Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling 50 Master (46-59) Male 3:23:18.9
34 154 Rusty Nall Rusty Nall Double Down Cycling 50 Open (18-45) Male 3:23:28.1
35 209 Hardwick Gregg Hardwick Gregg Six26 Cycling 50 Sexagenarian (60+) Male 3:23:33.2
36 356 Joshua Sheets Joshua Sheets Fighting Okra 50 Open (18-45) Male 3:27:04.0
37 397 Jason Bierley Jason Bierley Bike Link Racing 50 Master (46-59) Male 3:27:15.7
38 5 Michael Mulvaney Michael Mulvaney 50 Master (46-59) Male 3:28:34.0
39 257 Fletcher Goodwin Fletcher Goodwin The Bike Crossing 50 Open (18-45) Male 3:28:39.6
40 494 Perry Stringfellow Perry Stringfellow PACE 50 Junior (< 18) Male 3:28:43.3
41 140 Chris Lott Chris Lott 50 Master (46-59) Male 3:29:31.1
42 235 Curt Arthur Curt Arthur Cdv 50 Master (46-59) Male 3:30:00.1
43 478 Dean Swick Dean Swick 50 Clydesdale/Athena Male 3:31:11.2
44 239 Cliffrod Corder Cliffrod Corder JAMBA 50 Master (46-59) Male 3:31:25.8
45 39 Jason OíNeill Jason OíNeill Los Locos 50 Clydesdale/Athena Male 3:33:33.5
46 80 Jean-Francois Gout Jean-Francois Gout 50 Open (18-45) Male 3:33:55.0
47 14 Nick Gaspard Nick Gaspard JAMBA 50 Singlespeed Male 3:34:25.3
48 224 Jason Lackey Jason Lackey 50 Master (46-59) Male 3:34:48.8
49 13 Charles J Allen Charles J Allen ENVE Racing 50 Open (18-45) Male 3:35:39.4
50 425 Sam Lyons Sam Lyons Cycle Travel Club 50 Open (18-45) Male 3:36:57.8
51 493 David Turner David Turner 50 Master (46-59) Male 3:39:18.8
52 76 Jeffrey Phillips Jeffrey Phillips Delta Racing 50 Open (18-45) Male 3:39:23.6
53 225 Joe Swanson Joe Swanson Ninetywestracing 50 Master (46-59) Male 3:39:37.8
54 284 Justin McGarity Justin McGarity 50 Clydesdale/Athena Male 3:39:57.8
55 161 Foster Boone Foster Boone 50 Open (18-45) Male 3:41:39.0
56 291 Jeff Moyer Jeff Moyer 50 Clydesdale/Athena Male 3:41:47.5
57 231 Chris Hutchinson Chris Hutchinson TUPELO CYCLING & MULTISPORT 50 Sexagenarian (60+) Male 3:44:30.0
58 55 Michel Brown Michel Brown 50 Master (46-59) Male 3:45:02.5
59 123 Chris Bebout Chris Bebout Victory Bicycle Studio 50 Clydesdale/Athena Male 3:45:42.7
60 142 Travis Stewart Travis Stewart 50 Open (18-45) Male 3:46:14.1
61 103 Raland Burks Raland Burks 50 Clydesdale/Athena Male 3:46:17.8
62 278 Brad Way Brad Way 50 Sexagenarian (60+) Male 3:47:39.6
63 381 Jake Presley Jake Presley 50 Open (18-45) Male 3:49:22.7
64 59 Mike Herring Mike Herring Movedaddy.Com 50 Sexagenarian (60+) Male 3:50:13.1
65 228 Frank Lamanna Frank Lamanna 901 RACING 50 Master (46-59) Male 3:54:08.9
66 479 Paul McCracken Paul McCracken RobiníS Bikes & Fitness 50 Sexagenarian (60+) Male 3:55:18.7
67 496 Reed Mundy 50 Open (18-45) Male 3:57:50.4
68 38 Kenneth Wilson Kenneth Wilson 50 Open (18-45) Male 3:58:40.2
69 358 Kevin Walker Kevin Walker 50 Clydesdale/Athena Male 3:59:00.2
70 195 Ryan Whitaker Ryan Whitaker EAST MISSISSIPPI SCORPIONS 50 Open (18-45) Male 4:00:34.3
71 11 William Dykes William Dykes 50 Clydesdale/Athena Male 4:00:39.2
72 233 Roberto Barrios Roberto Barrios 50 Master (46-59) Male 4:00:39.7
73 126 Wes Moore Wes Moore TUPELO CYCLING & MULTISPORT 50 Master (46-59) Male 4:03:27.6
74 389 Michael Culver Michael Culver 50 Master (46-59) Male 4:04:53.1
75 421 Ben Lasher Ben Lasher 50 Open (18-45) Male 4:05:15.5
76 487 Creek Hagan Creek Hagan Build Tune Ride 50 Junior (< 18) Male 4:05:40.1
77 469 Valentin Obermaier Valentin Obermaier 50 Junior (< 18) Male 4:05:40.3
78 45 Jace Baumgardner Jace Baumgardner 50 Open (18-45) Male 4:09:23.3
79 462 Lincoln Scaife Lincoln Scaife 50 Open (18-45) Male 4:09:43.7
80 114 Christopher Bush Christopher Bush 50 Open (18-45) Male 4:09:45.3
81 264 Kenneth Tucker Kenneth Tucker 50 Sexagenarian (60+) Male 4:11:10.6
82 54 William Henderson William Henderson 50 Master (46-59) Male 4:11:11.6
83 50 Chris Evans Chris Evans 50 Open (18-45) Male 4:11:36.6
84 280 Stephen Arceneaux Stephen Arceneaux Levee Creatures 50 Open (18-45) Male 4:11:39.3
85 175 Keith Baumgardner Keith Baumgardner Jackson Velo Bicycle Armor 50 Clydesdale/Athena Male 4:13:09.6
86 136 David Woodward David Woodward TUPELO CYCLING & MULTISPORT 50 Sexagenarian (60+) Male 4:13:20.8
87 404 Steven Patterson Steven Patterson 50 Master (46-59) Male 4:13:42.0
88 105 R. Shane Roberts R. Shane Roberts Ridge Supply Arsenal 50 Clydesdale/Athena Male 4:13:45.5
89 89 Martin Jowers Martin Jowers Bicycle Revolution 50 Open (18-45) Male 4:14:00.9
90 263 Charles Pound Charles Pound 50 Clydesdale/Athena Male 4:16:49.9
91 99 Justin Goldman Justin Goldman 50 Open (18-45) Male 4:17:07.6
92 301 John Bush John Bush BULLET CYCLING 50 Sexagenarian (60+) Male 4:17:29.9
93 204 Paul Graham Paul Graham Bicycle Revolution 50 Sexagenarian (60+) Male 4:17:33.5
94 423 Scott Peatross Scott Peatross 50 Master (46-59) Male 4:22:39.1
95 220 James Shoemaker James Shoemaker 50 Sexagenarian (60+) Male 4:24:19.6
96 267 Earl Glazer Earl Glazer 50 Sexagenarian (60+) Male 4:29:01.2
97 488 Aaron Hagan Aaron Hagan 50 Open (18-45) Male 4:29:32.0
98 168 James Brown James Brown 50 Sexagenarian (60+) Male 4:30:52.6
99 87 James Waight James Waight 50 Open (18-45) Male 4:31:17.0
100 248 Bryan Teates Bryan Teates Biloxi Bicycle Works 50 Sexagenarian (60+) Male 4:35:38.6
101 405 Brian Kay Brian Kay 50 Sexagenarian (60+) Male 4:35:39.4
102 268 Kevin Ponds Kevin Ponds 50 Sexagenarian (60+) Male 4:47:45.0
103 130 Jim Wynn Jim Wynn Bicycle Revolution 50 Sexagenarian (60+) Male 4:50:15.5
104 187 Robert Hester Robert Hester 50 Sexagenarian (60+) Male 4:50:16.5
105 492 Jack Porter Jack Porter 50 Sexagenarian (60+) Male 4:50:27.1
106 128 Skip Kuzel Skip Kuzel 50 Sexagenarian (60+) Male 4:52:49.2
107 297 David Cook David Cook David Cook 50 Sexagenarian (60+) Male 4:52:50.6
108 275 Rob Van Pelt Rob Van Pelt Rule No. 5 50 Sexagenarian (60+) Male 4:54:15.4
109 295 Richard Covington Richard Covington 50 Master (46-59) Male 4:56:48.4
110 229 Angus Dawe Angus Dawe 50 Master (46-59) Male 4:57:16.3
111 424 Victor Nutt Victor Nutt Mello Velo Cycling Club 50 Sexagenarian (60+) Male 5:00:12.6
112 177 William Caldwell William Caldwell 50 Sexagenarian (60+) Male 5:00:56.8
113 77 Charles Mcclellan Charles Mcclellan BHM 50 Sexagenarian (60+) Male 6:18:48.4
- 65 Will Buquoi Will Buquoi Team BDR 50 Open (18-45) Male DNF
- 81 Michael Clark Michael Clark 50 Open (18-45) Male DNF
- 83 Ryan Carmichael Ryan Carmichael Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling 50 Open (18-45) Male DNF
- 84 Al Jordan Al Jordan Biloxi Bicycle Works 50 Master (46-59) Male DNF
- 86 John Wofford John Wofford 50 Sexagenarian (60+) Male DNF
- 96 David Colley David Colley 50 Clydesdale/Athena Male DNF
- 102 Chuck Weinman Chuck Weinman 50 Sexagenarian (60+) Male DNF
- 106 William Jones William Jones 4D Racing 50 Master (46-59) Male DNF
- 109 Shayne Smith Shayne Smith Los Locos 50 Master (46-59) Male DNF
- 119 Tom O'Kelly Tom O'Kelly Los Locos 50 Master (46-59) Male DNF
- 124 Grant Dona Grant Dona 50 Sexagenarian (60+) Male DNF
- 138 Alston Bozeman Alston Bozeman Velovit 50 Clydesdale/Athena Male DNF
- 148 Steve Nichols Steve Nichols 50 Sexagenarian (60+) Male DNF
- 163 Scott Trousdale Scott Trousdale 50 Open (18-45) Male DNF
- 165 Joshua Garner Joshua Garner TUPELO CYCLING & MULTISPORT 50 Open (18-45) Male DNF
- 170 Ryan Cope Ryan Cope Team DP 50 Master (46-59) Male DNF
- 178 Tracy Brooks Tracy Brooks 50 Master (46-59) Male DNF
- 191 Ronald Rogers Ronald Rogers 50 Master (46-59) Male DNF
- 201 Ron Bond Ron Bond 50 Clydesdale/Athena Male DNF
- 210 Peter M Stephens Peter M Stephens Biloxi Bicycle Works 50 Master (46-59) Male DNF
- 213 Gregory Mazzaferro Gregory Mazzaferro 50 Master (46-59) Male DNF
- 215 Michael Breaux Michael Breaux 50 Master (46-59) Male DNF
- 216 Tim Threadgill Tim Threadgill 50 Master (46-59) Male DNF
- 226 Pete Riley Pete Riley 50 Open (18-45) Male DNF
- 227 Patrick Moore Patrick Moore 901 RACING 50 Open (18-45) Male DNF
- 230 Billy Culpepper Billy Culpepper 50 Master (46-59) Male DNF
- 236 Kevin Lewellyn Kevin Lewellyn 50 Open (18-45) Male DNF
- 237 Chris Roberts Chris Roberts 50 Open (18-45) Male DNF
- 240 Steve Hendrix Steve Hendrix 50 Clydesdale/Athena Male DNF
- 244 Jason Mayo Jason Mayo 50 Master (46-59) Male DNF
- 262 Stuart Keyes Stuart Keyes The Bike Crossing 50 Master (46-59) Male DNF
- 269 Jason Jeffirs Jason Jeffirs 50 Master (46-59) Male DNF
- 271 Cliff Agnew Cliff Agnew 50 Clydesdale/Athena Male DNF
- 289 Bert Massey Bert Massey 50 Sexagenarian (60+) Male DNF
- 306 Matt Storr Matt Storr 50 Master (46-59) Male DNF
- 348 Ron Darr Ron Darr 50 Sexagenarian (60+) Male DNF
- 357 Baron Matthews Baron Matthews 50 Open (18-45) Male DNF
- 361 Aaron Chavez Aaron Chavez 50 Open (18-45) Male DNF
- 377 David Martian David Martian Indian Cycle 50 Master (46-59) Male DNF
- 422 Jason Gracin Jason Gracin Biloxi Bicycle Works 50 Clydesdale/Athena Male DNF
- 495 Jim Phyfer Jim Phyfer The Bike Crossing 50 Sexagenarian (60+) Male DNF
- 9 Richie Fletcher Richie Fletcher Los Locos 50 Open (18-45) Male DNS
- 149 Geoffrey Hodgson Geoffrey Hodgson 50 Master (46-59) Male DNS
100 - Junior (< 18) - Male
Place Bib Name First name Last name Team name Distance Category Gender Time
- 100 Graham Goldman Graham Goldman 100 Junior (< 18) Male DNS
100 - Master (46-59) - Female
Place Bib Name First name Last name Team name Distance Category Gender Time
1 94 Laureen Coffelt Laureen Coffelt 100 Master (46-59) Female 6:56:00.5
2 254 Roxanne Smith Roxanne Smith 100 Master (46-59) Female 7:37:48.9
- 67 Rhonda Sawaya Rhonda Sawaya 100 Master (46-59) Female DNF
100 - Master (46-59) - Male
Place Bib Name First name Last name Team name Distance Category Gender Time
1 12 Scott Kuppersmith Scott Kuppersmith The Bike Crossing 100 Master (46-59) Male 5:20:50.5
2 179 Norman Zellers Norman Zellers 100 Master (46-59) Male 5:22:17.8
3 181 Tracy Martin Tracy Martin Tracy Martin Roofing 100 Master (46-59) Male 5:22:35.9
4 3 Justin Lowe Justin Lowe Velo Roussillon Racing 100 Master (46-59) Male 5:36:31.2
5 190 John Schwab John Schwab Team Quigley 100 Master (46-59) Male 6:21:52.0
6 218 Brent Barrett Brent Barrett Los Locos 100 Master (46-59) Male 6:56:00.3
7 398 Stephen Franklin Stephen Franklin Los Locos 100 Master (46-59) Male 6:56:00.6
8 37 Scott Sandidge Scott Sandidge The Bike Crossing 100 Master (46-59) Male 7:41:30.3
9 98 Scott Henderson Scott Henderson Team Toula Cycling 100 Master (46-59) Male 7:41:46.6
- 66 David Sawaya David Sawaya 100 Master (46-59) Male DNF
- 153 Jed Spencer Jed Spencer 100 Master (46-59) Male DNF
- 256 Greg Caldwell Greg Caldwell Movedaddy 100 Master (46-59) Male DNF
- 286 Clinton Waara Clinton Waara 11 Productions 100 Master (46-59) Male DNF
- 298 Rusty Roussel Rusty Roussel 100 Master (46-59) Male DNF
- 300 Chuck Bell Chuck Bell 100 Master (46-59) Male DNF
- 320 Travis M. Sherman Travis M. Sherman Movedaddy.Com 100 Master (46-59) Male DNF
- 466 Jonathan Miller Jonathan Miller Robin's Bikes & Fitness 100 Master (46-59) Male DNF
100 - Open (18-45) - Female
Place Bib Name First name Last name Team name Distance Category Gender Time
1 372 Kae Takeshita Kae Takeshita Lauf Cycles 100 Open (18-45) Female 6:09:20.8
2 166 Alison Carey Alison Carey 100 Open (18-45) Female 7:41:49.4
100 - Open (18-45) - Male
Place Bib Name First name Last name Team name Distance Category Gender Time
1 134 William Putnam William Putnam 100 Open (18-45) Male 5:37:35.1
2 450 Alex Hallemeier Alex Hallemeier Neighborhood Bicycles 100 Open (18-45) Male 5:49:27.7
3 362 Jax Phelps Jax Phelps University Of Montevallo 100 Open (18-45) Male 6:07:48.7
4 135 Jonathan Vadala Jonathan Vadala BAD Rocket Racing 100 Open (18-45) Male 6:16:59.5
5 34 Beau Dennis Beau Dennis Delta Racing 100 Open (18-45) Male 6:21:51.0
6 199 Bryan Crawford Bryan Crawford Biloxi Bicycle Works 100 Open (18-45) Male 6:22:48.6
7 30 Ben Tuminello Ben Tuminello Delta Racing 100 Open (18-45) Male 6:23:45.3
8 120 Matthew Odom Matthew Odom 100 Open (18-45) Male 6:47:51.5
9 250 Devin Adkins Devin Adkins Double Down Cycling/ COGS 100 Open (18-45) Male 7:14:19.7
- 43 Andrew Parker Andrew Parker Ms. LorenaíS Escort Service 100 Open (18-45) Male DNF
- 75 Brad Landry Brad Landry Six26 Cycling 100 Open (18-45) Male DNF
100 - Sexagenarian (60+) - Male
Place Bib Name First name Last name Team name Distance Category Gender Time
1 251 Merrill Smith Merrill Smith Movedaddy.Com 100 Sexagenarian (60+) Male 6:17:02.1
2 115 Tim Taylor Tim Taylor Jackson Velo Bicycle Armor 100 Sexagenarian (60+) Male 6:38:00.9
3 259 Rick Swagler Rick Swagler Six26 Cycling 100 Sexagenarian (60+) Male 6:42:14.4
4 29 John Passwater John Passwater 100 Sexagenarian (60+) Male 7:32:29.1
5 133 Harri Haikala Harri Haikala Mellow Mushroom 100 Sexagenarian (60+) Male 7:41:48.1
6 282 Brian Hvid Brian Hvid Smoother Cycling 100 Sexagenarian (60+) Male 8:25:43.9
- 127 Stan Prutz Stan Prutz 4D Racing 100 Sexagenarian (60+) Male DNF
- 146 Jeff Mount Jeff Mount Robin's Bikes & Fitness 100 Sexagenarian (60+) Male DNF
- 243 Robin Wilkes Robin Wilkes Robin's Bikes & Fitness 100 Sexagenarian (60+) Male DNF
- 385 Steven Donchey Steven Donchey RobiníS Bikes & Fitness 100 Sexagenarian (60+) Male DNF
100 - Singlespeed - Male
Place Bib Name First name Last name Team name Distance Category Gender Time
1 285 Boomer Leopold Boomer Leopold Los Locos 100 Singlespeed Male 6:55:59.3
- 281 Michael Favaloro Michael Favaloro JAMBA 100 Singlespeed Male DNF
25 - Clydesdale/Athena - Male
Place Bib Name First name Last name Team name Distance Category Gender Time
1 266 Chris Nall Chris Nall Mellow Mushroom 25 Clydesdale/Athena Male 2:17:24.2
25 - Master (46-59) - Female
Place Bib Name First name Last name Team name Distance Category Gender Time
1 46 Ellisa Brown Ellisa Brown 25 Master (46-59) Female 2:14:00.7
25 - Open - Female
Place Bib Name First name Last name Team name Distance Category Gender Time
1 169 Elisa Box Elisa Box 25 Open Female 1:38:32.5
2 160 Maggie Farrand Maggie Farrand 25 Open Female 1:59:35.5
3 485 Christy Baumgardner Christy Baumgardner Bicycle Armor Factory Team 25 Open Female 2:05:26.3
4 10 Brittany Reid Brittany Reid 25 Open Female 2:10:28.4
5 419 Holly Shoemaker Holly Shoemaker 25 Open Female 2:16:03.8
6 144 Lauren Drummond-Dale Lauren Drummond-Dale Biloxi Bicycle Works 25 Open Female 2:17:08.7
7 113 Jennifer Bush Jennifer Bush 25 Open Female 2:17:24.6
8 460 Lindsey Parker Lindsey Parker 25 Open Female 2:17:27.0
9 112 Tammy Branan Tammy Branan Biloxi Bicycle Works 25 Open Female 2:35:54.1
- 152 Andrea Bresette Andrea Bresette 25 Open Female DNF
- 182 Deborah Waddington Deborah Waddington 25 Open Female DNF
- 241 Melinda Hendrix Melinda Hendrix 25 Open Female DNF
- 272 Anne Smith Anne Smith 25 Open Female DNF
- 274 Vicki Searcy Vicki Searcy 25 Open Female DNF
25 - Open - Male
Place Bib Name First name Last name Team name Distance Category Gender Time
1 482 Michael Davis Ii Michael Davis Ii 25 Open Male 1:37:18.3
2 2 Johnny Davis Johnny Davis 25 Open Male 1:37:59.2
3 480 Miles Maheu Miles Maheu 25 Open Male 1:38:00.5
4 411 Dale Goodin Dale Goodin 25 Open Male 1:38:39.7
5 409 Emilio Peralta Emilio Peralta 25 Open Male 1:50:02.7
6 486 Anson Keller Anson Keller 25 Open Male 1:51:19.0
7 401 Luke Jackson Luke Jackson Biloxi Bicycle Works 25 Open Male 2:17:09.9
8 147 James Daniels James Daniels Bicycle Revolution 25 Open Male 2:22:57.3
9 70 Josh Silvia Josh Silvia 25 Open Male 2:25:15.8
- 183 James Elkins James Elkins 25 Open Male DNF
- 207 Bart Luther Bart Luther Biloxi Bicycle Works 25 Open Male DNF
- 221 Glenn Nash Glenn Nash Biloxi Bicycle Works 25 Open Male DNF
- 273 Bill Dennis Bill Dennis 25 Open Male DNF
25 - Sexagenarian (60+) - Male
Place Bib Name First name Last name Team name Distance Category Gender Time
1 342 Richard Stewart Richard Stewart Testa Della Corsa Cycling & Fitness 25 Sexagenarian (60+) Male 2:17:29.7
2 260 Louis Harkey Louis Harkey 25 Sexagenarian (60+) Male 2:35:53.9
50 - Clydesdale/Athena - Male
Place Bib Name First name Last name Team name Distance Category Gender Time
1 478 Dean Swick Dean Swick 50 Clydesdale/Athena Male 3:31:11.2
2 39 Jason OíNeill Jason OíNeill Los Locos 50 Clydesdale/Athena Male 3:33:33.5
3 284 Justin McGarity Justin McGarity 50 Clydesdale/Athena Male 3:39:57.8
4 291 Jeff Moyer Jeff Moyer 50 Clydesdale/Athena Male 3:41:47.5
5 123 Chris Bebout Chris Bebout Victory Bicycle Studio 50 Clydesdale/Athena Male 3:45:42.7
6 103 Raland Burks Raland Burks 50 Clydesdale/Athena Male 3:46:17.8
7 358 Kevin Walker Kevin Walker 50 Clydesdale/Athena Male 3:59:00.2
8 11 William Dykes William Dykes 50 Clydesdale/Athena Male 4:00:39.2
9 175 Keith Baumgardner Keith Baumgardner Jackson Velo Bicycle Armor 50 Clydesdale/Athena Male 4:13:09.6
10 105 R. Shane Roberts R. Shane Roberts Ridge Supply Arsenal 50 Clydesdale/Athena Male 4:13:45.5
11 263 Charles Pound Charles Pound 50 Clydesdale/Athena Male 4:16:49.9
- 96 David Colley David Colley 50 Clydesdale/Athena Male DNF
- 138 Alston Bozeman Alston Bozeman Velovit 50 Clydesdale/Athena Male DNF
- 201 Ron Bond Ron Bond 50 Clydesdale/Athena Male DNF
- 240 Steve Hendrix Steve Hendrix 50 Clydesdale/Athena Male DNF
- 271 Cliff Agnew Cliff Agnew 50 Clydesdale/Athena Male DNF
- 422 Jason Gracin Jason Gracin Biloxi Bicycle Works 50 Clydesdale/Athena Male DNF
50 - Junior (< 18) - Female
Place Bib Name First name Last name Team name Distance Category Gender Time
1 441 Kaitlynn Sanders Kaitlynn Sanders Bicycle Revolution 50 Junior (< 18) Female 4:24:14.2
50 - Junior (< 18) - Male
Place Bib Name First name Last name Team name Distance Category Gender Time
1 8 Miguel Davis Miguel Davis 50 Junior (< 18) Male 3:03:47.2
2 194 Braxton Whitaker Braxton Whitaker EAST MISSISSIPPI SCORPIONS 50 Junior (< 18) Male 3:04:49.1
3 402 Owen Allen-Massey Owen Allen-Massey Dirt Camp Racing 50 Junior (< 18) Male 3:19:09.5
4 494 Perry Stringfellow Perry Stringfellow PACE 50 Junior (< 18) Male 3:28:43.3
5 487 Creek Hagan Creek Hagan Build Tune Ride 50 Junior (< 18) Male 4:05:40.1
6 469 Valentin Obermaier Valentin Obermaier 50 Junior (< 18) Male 4:05:40.3
50 - Master (46-59) - Female
Place Bib Name First name Last name Team name Distance Category Gender Time
1 242 Michelle Chesteen Michelle Chesteen Velovit 50 Master (46-59) Female 3:14:04.6
2 95 Blaire Mccurry Blaire Mccurry 50 Master (46-59) Female 3:22:19.6
3 186 Wendy Kennedy Wendy Kennedy 50 Master (46-59) Female 3:55:43.4
4 287 Beth Zagurski Beth Zagurski 50 Master (46-59) Female 3:59:38.2
5 296 Tara Williamsdavis Tara Williamsdavis TRLT 50 Master (46-59) Female 4:05:37.7
6 167 Roxanne Jackson Roxanne Jackson Biloxi Bicycle Works 50 Master (46-59) Female 4:08:55.5
7 489 Melissa Smith Melissa Smith Velovit 50 Master (46-59) Female 4:14:37.6
8 470 Elke Obermaier Elke Obermaier 50 Master (46-59) Female 4:15:32.6
9 110 Lee Hilliard Lee Hilliard 50 Master (46-59) Female 5:59:59.2
10 232 Kelly McGuire Kelly McGuire 50 Master (46-59) Female 6:00:00.2
- 44 Angela Angus Angela Angus Movedaddy 50 Master (46-59) Female DNF
- 53 Mitzi Madere Mitzi Madere Power Pedalers 50 Master (46-59) Female DNF
- 184 Lori Martin Lori Martin 50 Master (46-59) Female DNF
- 302 Sally Landham Sally Landham Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling 50 Master (46-59) Female DNF
50 - Master (46-59) - Male
Place Bib Name First name Last name Team name Distance Category Gender Time
1 253 Kevin McGill Kevin McGill Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling 50 Master (46-59) Male 2:56:47.2
2 359 Walter Perryman Walter Perryman 50 Master (46-59) Male 2:59:37.1
3 270 Greg Dixon Greg Dixon Team Las'sport 50 Master (46-59) Male 3:05:47.4
4 206 Bart J Luther Bart J Luther Biloxi Bicycle Works 50 Master (46-59) Male 3:05:55.4
5 390 Heath Morrison Heath Morrison Velovit 50 Master (46-59) Male 3:11:57.5
6 101 Tommy Hixon Tommy Hixon Velovit 50 Master (46-59) Male 3:12:01.2
7 481 Michael Fontana Michael Fontana 50 Master (46-59) Male 3:15:29.3
8 150 Sunil Tuli Sunil Tuli Biloxi Bicycle Works 50 Master (46-59) Male 3:17:05.1
9 15 Jimmy Criddle Jimmy Criddle 50 Master (46-59) Male 3:17:06.4
10 132 Steven Jones Steven Jones 50 Master (46-59) Male 3:18:22.0
11 383 Joshua Kahney Joshua Kahney 50 Master (46-59) Male 3:20:08.9
12 290 Stacy Crosby Stacy Crosby 50 Master (46-59) Male 3:22:00.7
13 202 Brad Montgomery Brad Montgomery Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling 50 Master (46-59) Male 3:23:18.9
14 397 Jason Bierley Jason Bierley Bike Link Racing 50 Master (46-59) Male 3:27:15.7
15 5 Michael Mulvaney Michael Mulvaney 50 Master (46-59) Male 3:28:34.0
16 140 Chris Lott Chris Lott 50 Master (46-59) Male 3:29:31.1
17 235 Curt Arthur Curt Arthur Cdv 50 Master (46-59) Male 3:30:00.1
18 239 Cliffrod Corder Cliffrod Corder JAMBA 50 Master (46-59) Male 3:31:25.8
19 224 Jason Lackey Jason Lackey 50 Master (46-59) Male 3:34:48.8
20 493 David Turner David Turner 50 Master (46-59) Male 3:39:18.8
21 225 Joe Swanson Joe Swanson Ninetywestracing 50 Master (46-59) Male 3:39:37.8
22 55 Michel Brown Michel Brown 50 Master (46-59) Male 3:45:02.5
23 228 Frank Lamanna Frank Lamanna 901 RACING 50 Master (46-59) Male 3:54:08.9
24 233 Roberto Barrios Roberto Barrios 50 Master (46-59) Male 4:00:39.7
25 126 Wes Moore Wes Moore TUPELO CYCLING & MULTISPORT 50 Master (46-59) Male 4:03:27.6
26 389 Michael Culver Michael Culver 50 Master (46-59) Male 4:04:53.1
27 54 William Henderson William Henderson 50 Master (46-59) Male 4:11:11.6
28 404 Steven Patterson Steven Patterson 50 Master (46-59) Male 4:13:42.0
29 423 Scott Peatross Scott Peatross 50 Master (46-59) Male 4:22:39.1
30 295 Richard Covington Richard Covington 50 Master (46-59) Male 4:56:48.4
31 229 Angus Dawe Angus Dawe 50 Master (46-59) Male 4:57:16.3
- 84 Al Jordan Al Jordan Biloxi Bicycle Works 50 Master (46-59) Male DNF
- 106 William Jones William Jones 4D Racing 50 Master (46-59) Male DNF
- 109 Shayne Smith Shayne Smith Los Locos 50 Master (46-59) Male DNF
- 119 Tom O'Kelly Tom O'Kelly Los Locos 50 Master (46-59) Male DNF
- 170 Ryan Cope Ryan Cope Team DP 50 Master (46-59) Male DNF
- 178 Tracy Brooks Tracy Brooks 50 Master (46-59) Male DNF
- 191 Ronald Rogers Ronald Rogers 50 Master (46-59) Male DNF
- 210 Peter M Stephens Peter M Stephens Biloxi Bicycle Works 50 Master (46-59) Male DNF
- 213 Gregory Mazzaferro Gregory Mazzaferro 50 Master (46-59) Male DNF
- 215 Michael Breaux Michael Breaux 50 Master (46-59) Male DNF
- 216 Tim Threadgill Tim Threadgill 50 Master (46-59) Male DNF
- 230 Billy Culpepper Billy Culpepper 50 Master (46-59) Male DNF
- 244 Jason Mayo Jason Mayo 50 Master (46-59) Male DNF
- 262 Stuart Keyes Stuart Keyes The Bike Crossing 50 Master (46-59) Male DNF
- 269 Jason Jeffirs Jason Jeffirs 50 Master (46-59) Male DNF
- 306 Matt Storr Matt Storr 50 Master (46-59) Male DNF
- 377 David Martian David Martian Indian Cycle 50 Master (46-59) Male DNF
- 149 Geoffrey Hodgson Geoffrey Hodgson 50 Master (46-59) Male DNS
50 - Open (18-45) - Female
Place Bib Name First name Last name Team name Distance Category Gender Time
1 360 Alice Perryman Alice Perryman 50 Open (18-45) Female 2:58:16.4
2 483 Ashley Hileman Ashley Hileman Vandelay Industries 50 Open (18-45) Female 3:14:10.7
3 283 Kaitlin Maheu Kaitlin Maheu 50 Open (18-45) Female 3:39:20.3
4 174 Wendy Jacobsen Wendy Jacobsen Redtails Race Team 50 Open (18-45) Female 3:40:27.8
5 396 Abbey Presley Abbey Presley 50 Open (18-45) Female 3:49:23.2
6 79 Amy Dapper Amy Dapper 50 Open (18-45) Female 3:50:13.3
7 426 Emma Obermaier Emma Obermaier University Of Montevallo 50 Open (18-45) Female 4:15:32.3
8 173 Ambrea McGarity Ambrea McGarity 50 Open (18-45) Female 4:43:18.4
- 82 Raechel Benefield Raechel Benefield Bike Link Racing 50 Open (18-45) Female DNF
- 92 Erin Nalley Erin Nalley 50 Open (18-45) Female DNF
- 131 Meredith Bailess Meredith Bailess TRLT 50 Open (18-45) Female DNF
- 249 Laurabeth Chandler Laurabeth Chandler Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling 50 Open (18-45) Female DNF
- 309 Caroline Storr Caroline Storr 50 Open (18-45) Female DNF
50 - Open (18-45) - Male
Place Bib Name First name Last name Team name Distance Category Gender Time
1 222 David Ax David Ax 901 RACING 50 Open (18-45) Male 2:50:10.5
2 393 Kellan Maxwell Kellan Maxwell Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling 50 Open (18-45) Male 2:54:55.8
3 200 Aaron Tubergen Aaron Tubergen Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling 50 Open (18-45) Male 2:58:01.7
4 400 Jamie Freeman Jamie Freeman Team Las'sport 50 Open (18-45) Male 2:58:12.1
5 477 Kane Lacombe Kane Lacombe Team LasíPort 50 Open (18-45) Male 3:01:29.2
6 327 Brian Whitmire Brian Whitmire 50 Open (18-45) Male 3:02:40.9
7 107 Edmund Geschickter Edmund Geschickter 50 Open (18-45) Male 3:02:43.3
8 217 Matt Rose Matt Rose Team LasíPort 50 Open (18-45) Male 3:05:46.4
9 252 David Huckaby David Huckaby Velovit 50 Open (18-45) Male 3:11:58.8
10 484 Jared Hileman Jared Hileman Vandelay Industries 50 Open (18-45) Male 3:14:11.4
11 491 Nicholas Windsor Nicholas Windsor Godspeed 50 Open (18-45) Male 3:18:15.6
12 154 Rusty Nall Rusty Nall Double Down Cycling 50 Open (18-45) Male 3:23:28.1
13 356 Joshua Sheets Joshua Sheets Fighting Okra 50 Open (18-45) Male 3:27:04.0
14 257 Fletcher Goodwin Fletcher Goodwin The Bike Crossing 50 Open (18-45) Male 3:28:39.6
15 80 Jean-Francois Gout Jean-Francois Gout 50 Open (18-45) Male 3:33:55.0
16 13 Charles J Allen Charles J Allen ENVE Racing 50 Open (18-45) Male 3:35:39.4
17 425 Sam Lyons Sam Lyons Cycle Travel Club 50 Open (18-45) Male 3:36:57.8
18 76 Jeffrey Phillips Jeffrey Phillips Delta Racing 50 Open (18-45) Male 3:39:23.6
19 161 Foster Boone Foster Boone 50 Open (18-45) Male 3:41:39.0
20 142 Travis Stewart Travis Stewart 50 Open (18-45) Male 3:46:14.1
21 381 Jake Presley Jake Presley 50 Open (18-45) Male 3:49:22.7
22 496 Reed Mundy 50 Open (18-45) Male 3:57:50.4
23 38 Kenneth Wilson Kenneth Wilson 50 Open (18-45) Male 3:58:40.2
24 195 Ryan Whitaker Ryan Whitaker EAST MISSISSIPPI SCORPIONS 50 Open (18-45) Male 4:00:34.3
25 421 Ben Lasher Ben Lasher 50 Open (18-45) Male 4:05:15.5
26 45 Jace Baumgardner Jace Baumgardner 50 Open (18-45) Male 4:09:23.3
27 462 Lincoln Scaife Lincoln Scaife 50 Open (18-45) Male 4:09:43.7
28 114 Christopher Bush Christopher Bush 50 Open (18-45) Male 4:09:45.3
29 50 Chris Evans Chris Evans 50 Open (18-45) Male 4:11:36.6
30 280 Stephen Arceneaux Stephen Arceneaux Levee Creatures 50 Open (18-45) Male 4:11:39.3
31 89 Martin Jowers Martin Jowers Bicycle Revolution 50 Open (18-45) Male 4:14:00.9
32 99 Justin Goldman Justin Goldman 50 Open (18-45) Male 4:17:07.6
33 488 Aaron Hagan Aaron Hagan 50 Open (18-45) Male 4:29:32.0
34 87 James Waight James Waight 50 Open (18-45) Male 4:31:17.0
- 65 Will Buquoi Will Buquoi Team BDR 50 Open (18-45) Male DNF
- 81 Michael Clark Michael Clark 50 Open (18-45) Male DNF
- 83 Ryan Carmichael Ryan Carmichael Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling 50 Open (18-45) Male DNF
- 163 Scott Trousdale Scott Trousdale 50 Open (18-45) Male DNF
- 165 Joshua Garner Joshua Garner TUPELO CYCLING & MULTISPORT 50 Open (18-45) Male DNF
- 226 Pete Riley Pete Riley 50 Open (18-45) Male DNF
- 227 Patrick Moore Patrick Moore 901 RACING 50 Open (18-45) Male DNF
- 236 Kevin Lewellyn Kevin Lewellyn 50 Open (18-45) Male DNF
- 237 Chris Roberts Chris Roberts 50 Open (18-45) Male DNF
- 357 Baron Matthews Baron Matthews 50 Open (18-45) Male DNF
- 361 Aaron Chavez Aaron Chavez 50 Open (18-45) Male DNF
- 9 Richie Fletcher Richie Fletcher Los Locos 50 Open (18-45) Male DNS
50 - Sexagenarian (60+) - Female
Place Bib Name First name Last name Team name Distance Category Gender Time
1 238 Alison Harkey Alison Harkey 50 Sexagenarian (60+) Female 4:02:46.6
2 189 Becky Loeffler Becky Loeffler Team Quigley 50 Sexagenarian (60+) Female 4:11:09.9
3 279 Susan Nall Susan Nall 50 Sexagenarian (60+) Female 4:17:10.1
4 205 Luann Ainsworth Luann Ainsworth BULLET CYCLING 50 Sexagenarian (60+) Female 4:17:29.6
5 27 Maureen Sanderson Maureen Sanderson 50 Sexagenarian (60+) Female 4:42:01.0
6 171 Marsha Shaw Marsha Shaw 50 Sexagenarian (60+) Female 4:52:51.7
- 193 Amy Yanora Amy Yanora Robin's Bikes & Fitness 50 Sexagenarian (60+) Female DNF
50 - Sexagenarian (60+) - Male
Place Bib Name First name Last name Team name Distance Category Gender Time
1 137 Butch Sims Butch Sims The Bike Crossing 50 Sexagenarian (60+) Male 3:03:12.5
2 341 Eddie Corcoran Eddie Corcoran 4D Racing 50 Sexagenarian (60+) Male 3:05:07.1
3 88 Paul Goepfert Paul Goepfert 50 Sexagenarian (60+) Male 3:22:18.8
4 209 Hardwick Gregg Hardwick Gregg Six26 Cycling 50 Sexagenarian (60+) Male 3:23:33.2
5 231 Chris Hutchinson Chris Hutchinson TUPELO CYCLING & MULTISPORT 50 Sexagenarian (60+) Male 3:44:30.0
6 278 Brad Way Brad Way 50 Sexagenarian (60+) Male 3:47:39.6
7 59 Mike Herring Mike Herring Movedaddy.Com 50 Sexagenarian (60+) Male 3:50:13.1
8 479 Paul McCracken Paul McCracken RobiníS Bikes & Fitness 50 Sexagenarian (60+) Male 3:55:18.7
9 264 Kenneth Tucker Kenneth Tucker 50 Sexagenarian (60+) Male 4:11:10.6
10 136 David Woodward David Woodward TUPELO CYCLING & MULTISPORT 50 Sexagenarian (60+) Male 4:13:20.8
11 301 John Bush John Bush BULLET CYCLING 50 Sexagenarian (60+) Male 4:17:29.9
12 204 Paul Graham Paul Graham Bicycle Revolution 50 Sexagenarian (60+) Male 4:17:33.5
13 220 James Shoemaker James Shoemaker 50 Sexagenarian (60+) Male 4:24:19.6
14 267 Earl Glazer Earl Glazer 50 Sexagenarian (60+) Male 4:29:01.2
15 168 James Brown James Brown 50 Sexagenarian (60+) Male 4:30:52.6
16 248 Bryan Teates Bryan Teates Biloxi Bicycle Works 50 Sexagenarian (60+) Male 4:35:38.6
17 405 Brian Kay Brian Kay 50 Sexagenarian (60+) Male 4:35:39.4
18 268 Kevin Ponds Kevin Ponds 50 Sexagenarian (60+) Male 4:47:45.0
19 130 Jim Wynn Jim Wynn Bicycle Revolution 50 Sexagenarian (60+) Male 4:50:15.5
20 187 Robert Hester Robert Hester 50 Sexagenarian (60+) Male 4:50:16.5
21 492 Jack Porter Jack Porter 50 Sexagenarian (60+) Male 4:50:27.1
22 128 Skip Kuzel Skip Kuzel 50 Sexagenarian (60+) Male 4:52:49.2
23 297 David Cook David Cook David Cook 50 Sexagenarian (60+) Male 4:52:50.6
24 275 Rob Van Pelt Rob Van Pelt Rule No. 5 50 Sexagenarian (60+) Male 4:54:15.4
25 424 Victor Nutt Victor Nutt Mello Velo Cycling Club 50 Sexagenarian (60+) Male 5:00:12.6
26 177 William Caldwell William Caldwell 50 Sexagenarian (60+) Male 5:00:56.8
27 77 Charles Mcclellan Charles Mcclellan BHM 50 Sexagenarian (60+) Male 6:18:48.4
- 86 John Wofford John Wofford 50 Sexagenarian (60+) Male DNF
- 102 Chuck Weinman Chuck Weinman 50 Sexagenarian (60+) Male DNF
- 124 Grant Dona Grant Dona 50 Sexagenarian (60+) Male DNF
- 148 Steve Nichols Steve Nichols 50 Sexagenarian (60+) Male DNF
- 289 Bert Massey Bert Massey 50 Sexagenarian (60+) Male DNF
- 348 Ron Darr Ron Darr 50 Sexagenarian (60+) Male DNF
- 495 Jim Phyfer Jim Phyfer The Bike Crossing 50 Sexagenarian (60+) Male DNF
50 - Singlespeed - Female
Place Bib Name First name Last name Team name Distance Category Gender Time
1 247 Rebekah Askins Rebekah Askins 901 RACING 50 Singlespeed Female 3:20:03.2
50 - Singlespeed - Male
Place Bib Name First name Last name Team name Distance Category Gender Time
1 388 Hart Robinson Hart Robinson Los Locos 50 Singlespeed Male 2:59:26.2
2 192 Cole McDaniel Cole McDaniel 901 RACING 50 Singlespeed Male 3:05:49.3
3 223 Christopher Mueller Christopher Mueller Ninetywest 50 Singlespeed Male 3:19:34.4
4 14 Nick Gaspard Nick Gaspard JAMBA 50 Singlespeed Male 3:34:25.3