Saturday, May 7, 2021

Louisiana/Mississippi
USAC Time Trial Championships

40k/20k/10k Individual Time Trials

LaPlace, Louisiana

OFFICIAL START LIST
LAMBRA Cycling Cup Series
---

Please pick up your race number no later than half an hour before your official start time.
Juniors please report to the registration area for bike rollout between 7:15 and 7:30 am.
Numbers will go on the right side.


START TIME BIB # LICENSE # FIRST NAME LAST NAME USAC CLUB ST AGE CAT RACE ENTERED
8:00 AM 1 601076 Lucas Camenzuli   LA 9 5 Junior Men 9-12
8:01 AM 2 ONE DAY Blaize Kiger   LA 11 5 Junior Men 9-12
8:02 AM 3 582045 Austin Camenzuli   LA 12 5 Junior Men 9-12
8:03 AM 4 601075 Ava Camenzuli   LA 10 4 Junior Women 9-12
8:04 AM 5 614156 Luna Sierra-Toohey   0 12 5 Junior Women 9-12
8:05 AM 6 530961 Madelyn MacGown Nunchuck Bunnies MS 14 5 Junior Women 13-14
5 MINUTE GAP                  
START TIME BIB # LICENSE # FIRST NAME LAST NAME USAC CLUB ST AGE CAT RACE ENTERED
8:11 AM 7 556379 Calla Anderson Team LaS'port LA 16 4 Junior Women 15-16
8:12 AM 8 530389 Cullen Darr   TX 15 4 Junior Men 15-16
8:13 AM 9 ONE DAY Carl Eyman   LA 74 5 Master Men 70+
8:14 AM 10 342302 Vladislav Colangelo   LA 76 5 Master Men 70+
8:15 AM 11 53228 Michael williams   LA 78 2 Master Men 70+
8:16 AM 12 29198 Richard Raspet   MS 74 3 Master Men 70+
8:17 AM 13 376633 William Backstrom Gulf South Bicycle Racing Club LA 67 4 Master Men 65-69
8:18 AM 14 400894 James Downing Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis TN 67 5 Master Men 65-69
8:19 AM 15 310674 Clif Cassidy Colavita Racing, Inc. TX 65 4 Master Men 65-69
8:20 AM 16 63429 Boyd Fink New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc LA 68 5 Master Men 65-69
8:21 AM 17 243559 Stuart Hall   TX 67 4 Master Men 65-69
8:22 AM 18 539520 Hugh Smith Ft. Wayne Outfitters IN 66 5 Master Men 65-69
8:23 AM 19 224533 Jorge Perera   LA 66 3 Master Men 65-69
8:24 AM 20 49932 L Gary Painter Ft. Wayne Outfitters FL 65 2 Master Men 65-69
8:25 AM 21 ONE DAY Josh Sharpe Paralyzed Veterans Racing Team FL 47 5 Paracycle Open
5 MINUTE GAP                  
START TIME BIB # LICENSE # FIRST NAME LAST NAME USAC CLUB ST AGE CAT RACE ENTERED
8:31 AM 22 538177 Melissa Smith 601 Racing MS 53 4 Master Women 50-54
8:32 AM 23 526110 Natalie Howard 601 Racing LA 45 4 Master Women 45-49
8:33 AM 24 579518 Word Backstrom   LA 64 5 Women Cat. 5 (Novice)
8:34 AM 25 507787 Tara WilliamsDavis   LA 44 4 Women Cat. 4
8:35 AM 26 554668 Rebecca Smith 601 Racing MS 48 4 Women Cat. 4
8:36 AM 27 572697 Julianna Simpson 4th Dimension Fitness TN 22 3 Women Cat. 1-3
8:37 AM 28 423766 Jessica Jones 4th Dimension Fitness LA 37 3 Women Cat. 1-3
8:38 AM 29 ONE DAY niels busse   LA 64 5 Master Men 60-64
8:39 AM 30 243271 Mark Miller   LA 63 5 Master Men 60-64
8:40 AM 31 274171 Dale Chrystie Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis MS 64 4 Master Men 60-64
8:41 AM 32 187903 Tim Perry Ft. Wayne Outfitters LA 63 5 Master Men 60-64
8:42 AM 33 ONE DAY matt RINARD   LA 57 2 Master Men 55-59
8:43 AM 34 405441 Trace Swartzfager 601 Racing MS 56 4 Master Men 55-59
8:44 AM 35 68548 David Alexander GEAUX Race LA 51 3 Master Men 50-54
8:45 AM 36 ONE DAY Michael Fontana   LA 51 5 Master Men 50-54
8:46 AM 37 440909 michael hebert   LA 52 4 Master Men 50-54
8:47 AM 38 ONE DAY Michael Jourdan   LA 51 5 Master Men 50-54
8:48 AM 39 ONE DAY Stephen Lobre RRT Racing LA 54 5 Master Men 50-54
8:49 AM 40 ONE DAY Troy Roussel Precision Bikes by Mark Miller LA 50 5 Master Men 50-54
8:50 AM 41 404764 Cole SIMS   LA 53 5 Master Men 50-54
8:51 AM 42 ONE DAY mark arenales 4DRacing LA 47 5 Master Men 45-49
8:52 AM 43 583851 William Beasley, II DIRT LA 46 5 Master Men 45-49
8:53 AM 44 238642 William Jones 4th Dimension Fitness LA 45 3 Master Men 45-49
8:54 AM 45 265449 Sean Martin Ft. Wayne Outfitters OH 47 4 Master Men 45-49
8:55 AM 46 ONE DAY Joseph Ruffino   LA 48 5 Master Men 45-49
8:56 AM 47 548698 Jonathan Perry   TX 46 4 Master Men 45-49
8:57 AM 48 213439 Scott Kuppersmith   LA 45 1 Master Men 45-49
8:58 AM 49 ONE DAY Nicholas Burckel   LA 43 5 Master Men 40-44
8:59 AM 50 613978 Dustin Ducote   LA 44 5 Master Men 40-44
9:00 AM 51 614769 Brian Grubb   LA 44 5 Master Men 40-44
9:01 AM 52 ONE DAY clay Jackson   LA 41 5 Master Men 40-44
9:02 AM 53 444344 Blake Matherne   LA 41 4 Master Men 40-44
9:03 AM 54 ONE DAY Mark Monistere   LA 40 5 Master Men 40-44
9:04 AM 55 379693 Reggie Tabor   LA 42 4 Master Men 40-44
9:05 AM 56 560622 Roger Baudier   LA 31 5 Men Cat. 5 (Novice)
9:06 AM 57 ONE DAY J Bruhn   LA 32 5 Men Cat. 5 (Novice)
9:07 AM 58 614696 Lane Buonagura   LA 30 5 Men Cat. 5 (Novice)
9:08 AM 59 582415 Peyton Burckel   LA 14 5 Men Cat. 5 (Novice)
9:09 AM 60 494234 Cody Comardelle   LA 34 5 Men Cat. 5 (Novice)
9:10 AM 61 613036 Zachary Edwards   TX 34 5 Men Cat. 5 (Novice)
9:11 AM 62 ONE DAY Emmett Krupp III   LA 55 5 Men Cat. 5 (Novice)
9:12 AM 63 588453 Sean Lee   CT 28 5 Men Cat. 5 (Novice)
9:13 AM 64 ONE DAY Kane Murphy   LA 49 5 Men Cat. 5 (Novice)
9:14 AM 65 ONE DAY Tj Nguyen   LA 39 5 Men Cat. 5 (Novice)
9:15 AM 66 609822 Andrew Thares   LA 28 5 Men Cat. 5 (Novice)
9:16 AM 67 614582 Brian Whitmire   TX 38 5 Men Cat. 5 (Novice)
9:17 AM 68 240412 Richard Cottrell   LA 60 4 Men. Cat. 4
9:18 AM 69 437354 Bart Ryan 601 Racing MS 30 4 Men. Cat. 4
9:19 AM 70 459291 Kenneth Bell Embry Riddle Aeronautical University-Prescott LA 39 4 Men. Cat. 4
9:20 AM 71 416935 Jason Fraude 601 Racing LA 38 3 Men Cat. 3
9:21 AM 72 495734 Mike MacGown 601 Racing MS 47 3 Men Cat. 3
9:22 AM 73 550300 Elliott Petterson Sugar Rush Cycling Club LA 29 3 Men Cat. 3
9:23 AM 74 513335 Jared Shore   MS 32 3 Men Cat. 3
9:24 AM 75 301474 samuel leblanc 4th Dimension Fitness LA 33 1 Men Cat. 1-2
9:25 AM 76 573791 Matt Govero 601 Racing MS 29 2 Men Cat. 1-2
9:26 AM 77 300740 Peter Reed Northeast Mississippi Cycling Club TN 45 1 Men Cat. 1-2
9:27 AM 78 404765 Patton Sims Lateral Stress Velo Inc. LA 21 1 Men Cat. 1-2


Return to New Orleans Bicycle Club Welcome Page